St Johns Wort Herbal Extract Infused Oil 25mL

St Johns Wort Herbal Extract Infused Oil  25mL

ON SALE WAS $12.95

NOW $6.95

WHILE STOCKS LAST

St Johns Wort Herbal Extract Infused Oil – Hypericum perforatum

Method of extraction: Steamed distilled
Plant part: Stem, leaf and flower
Country of Origin: Germany

Deep, red-colored oil made from freshly gathered St. Johns Wort flowers (Hypericum perforatum) infused in organic Jojoba oil.

Price: $6.95

Uses: A valuable anti-inflammatory which can help speed the healing of wounds, bruises, varicose veins, sunburns, bee stings, and mild burns. St. John's Wort It has been used for centuries to calm the nerves and treat depression. Taken internally, it has been used for ulcers and gastritis. An infusion of the herb has also been used as an expectorant for bronchitis, a diuretic for the kidneys and an easing agent for menstrual cramps. Also frequently used as breast massage oil especially after radiation treatments.

In cosmetics and personal care products, Hypericum Perforatum Extract and Hypericum Perforatum oil are used in the formulation of a variety of product types, including skin care products, shampoos, and bath product. Extract and Oil enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness.

Safety Data: Research shows that St. John's wort interacts with some drugs. The herb affects the way the body processes or breaks down many drugs; in some cases, it may speed or slow a drug's breakdown. Seek medical advice before using.

TAB

No customer reviews at the moment.